Galleries

THE EXHIBITION

  • VI Distribution VI Distribution
  • Vexcolt Vexcolt
  • Trelawny SPT Ltd Trelawny SPT Ltd
  • SPE International Group SPE International Group
  • Rotowash Rotowash
  • Resiplast Resiplast
  • Onyx Europe Ltd Onyx Europe Ltd
  • Leeson Polyurethanes Leeson Polyurethanes
  • HTC HTC
  • Flowcrete Flowcrete
  • Eurofins Eurofins
  • Duplex Duplex
  • Countrywide Waste Management Countrywide Waste Management
  • Construction Skills Construction Skills
  • Cobra Insurance Brokers Cobra Insurance Brokers
  • Component Developments Component Developments
  • Boud Minerals Boud Minerals
  • The Preparation Group The Preparation Group
  • Slip Alert Slip Alert

THE BEST PRACTICE AWARDS

  • SMALL PROJECT OF THE YEAR: Central Flooring and Altro Floors SMALL PROJECT OF THE YEAR: Central Flooring and Altro Floors Sponsored by Huntsman Polyurethanes
  • LARGE PROJECT OF THE YEAR: PHOENIX FLOORING & REMMERS LARGE PROJECT OF THE YEAR: PHOENIX FLOORING & REMMERS for Audi Car Showrooms Sponsored by Huntsman Polyurethanes
  • ENVIRONMENTAL INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR: CENTRAL FLOORING SERVICES ENVIRONMENTAL INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR: CENTRAL FLOORING SERVICES Sponsored by Countrywide Waste Management
  • TRAINER OF THE YEAR: JOHN LORD & SONS TRAINER OF THE YEAR: JOHN LORD & SONS Sponsored by Cobra Insurance Brokers
  • Contractor of the Year Winner: CENTRAL FLOORING SERVICES LTD Contractor of the Year Winner: CENTRAL FLOORING SERVICES LTD Sponsored by Protech Plastics Containers
  • SMALL PROJECT Highly Recommended: ULTRASYNTEC & RESDEV SMALL PROJECT Highly Recommended: ULTRASYNTEC & RESDEV Sponsored by Huntsman Polyurethanes
  • LARGE PROJECT Highly Recommended: MCDAID SCREEDING SERVICES & FLOWCRETE LARGE PROJECT Highly Recommended: MCDAID SCREEDING SERVICES & FLOWCRETE Sponsored by Huntsman Polyurethanes
  • AWARD FOR INNOVATION WINNER: EURO RESIN SOLUTIONS AWARD FOR INNOVATION WINNER: EURO RESIN SOLUTIONS Sponsored by Flooring Magazine

THE APPRENTICE GRADUATION

  • PAUL MARTIN PAUL MARTIN Polydeck Resin Flooring
  • PAUL HOWARD PAUL HOWARD The Preparation Group
  • MARK WHITWORTH MARK WHITWORTH IRL Group Ltd
  • LLOYD THOMAS LLOYD THOMAS TPS 360 Ltd
  • DAVE PRIESTLEY DAVE PRIESTLEY The Preparation Group
  • BRUCE ALLEN BRUCE ALLEN TPS360 Ltd
  • ALAN McALINDEN ALAN McALINDEN IRL Group Ltd
  • ADRIAN KISBY ADRIAN KISBY The Preparation Group
  • JASON MCALINDEN JASON MCALINDEN

THE AGM AND SEMINARS

For more details on the Event, the Seminars and the Awards follow this link